Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEElectronics
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2022 Forecast
Item ($M)
2020202120222023202420252026
Communications 4,615.24,682.65,135.7
C2/C3 Systems 3,422.13,812.34,506.2
IT/Automation 4,131.34,202.74,201.411.110.38.99.0
Other 2,581.92,377.63,338.5
Cyber/Information Security 2,129.92,283.42,203.3
Electronic Warfare 1,412.11,844.01,928.3
Tactical Surveillance 738.31,448.81,656.1
Maritime Electronics 1,564.31,195.81,198.3
Chem Bio 1,147.01,047.91,045.2
Intelligence/Reconnaissance 959.01,102.71,012.5
Navigation 830.9767.4933.6
Radar 650.7711.1820.6
ASW 556.6578.4529.1
Aircraft Countermeasures 720.8615.4515.0
Targeting / Fire Control 129.5118.4434.2
ATC/Landing Systems 440.8378.6322.0
IED Defeat 10.543.443.2