Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEElectronics
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2020 Forecast
Item ($M)
2018201920202021202220232024
C2/C3 Systems 4,501.34,862.24,793.24,862.14,806.94,739.74,495.7
Communications 3,376.13,974.34,231.74,295.14,414.34,387.14,124.0
IT/Automation 2,744.92,937.73,842.03,322.52,983.72,635.32,535.3
Other 2,290.22,498.32,413.72,455.82,379.82,375.22,350.5
Cyber/Information Security 1,343.11,840.92,117.91,872.21,732.51,747.71,921.8
Maritime Electronics 1,489.91,331.21,745.82,028.62,039.62,187.42,086.8
Electronic Warfare 1,561.01,546.91,650.02,069.91,715.81,665.01,669.1
Chem Bio 1,052.21,013.91,058.5994.7924.3895.7896.5
Aircraft Countermeasures 932.2764.9953.9912.8615.6574.0693.0
Intelligence/Reconnaissance 929.51,122.9912.4921.9870.0926.2841.8
Tactical Surveillance 1,812.9911.7845.61,337.11,512.1594.3661.3
Navigation 631.2520.2768.4514.7333.4293.2243.5
Radar 918.3832.8682.4677.4659.4388.0515.2
ASW 455.9437.8559.2514.1487.4427.2680.2
ATC/Landing Systems 450.3527.2446.1500.0423.0345.8338.4
Targeting / Fire Control 258.8408.1408.4408.5443.8480.7500.7
IED Defeat 206.7240.4177.7134.9185.0179.5181.5