Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEElectronics
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2019 Forecast
Item ($M)
2017201820192020202120222023
C2/C3 Systems 3,971.74,213.65,179.84,392.63,901.23,709.23,801.7
Communications 3,250.63,275.84,220.34,042.43,745.03,912.33,799.8
Other 3,455.93,985.13,795.33,909.73,904.13,781.33,867.6
IT/Automation 2,357.12,822.73,074.72,988.02,781.02,638.72,618.4
Information Security/COMSEC 1,095.91,422.61,869.61,800.81,657.61,454.51,503.7
Electronic Warfare 1,519.01,621.71,623.72,110.82,081.21,747.11,744.0
Tactical Surveillance 928.2721.41,087.4848.1796.3772.8841.8
Chem Bio 891.51,111.81,065.0965.1945.7884.7879.8
Intelligence/Reconnaissance 690.0826.7876.8831.5748.0769.3865.1
Radar 760.7698.5846.7670.8617.7585.6275.0
Aircraft Countermeasures 934.3834.2786.0560.9553.8538.7614.8
ATC/Landing Systems 391.3531.4552.7423.7420.6382.0339.3
Navigation 686.1601.5517.1371.1222.0113.994.7
ASW 258.4411.0448.6226.2475.1222.7222.2
IED Defeat 339.5505.4326.417.618.118.619.0