Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEElectronics
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2021 Forecast
Item ($M)
2019202020212022202320242025
Communications 4,247.54,585.05,088.65,250.85,000.44,749.94,649.5
IT/Automation 3,458.04,168.14,152.23,978.53,471.33,239.23,150.6
C2/C3 Systems 3,681.73,465.33,859.94,170.04,285.54,725.94,544.3
Other 2,733.02,847.32,569.32,534.22,553.32,662.92,651.9
Cyber/Information Security 1,944.32,184.72,242.12,336.62,121.22,102.01,988.6
Electronic Warfare 1,527.91,440.61,960.01,734.01,685.11,726.91,718.1
Tactical Surveillance 1,140.9755.41,782.81,828.1908.91,007.3849.1
Maritime Electronics 1,319.31,589.11,284.11,281.41,338.31,328.01,342.9
Intelligence/Reconnaissance 1,219.3942.01,254.61,166.11,191.71,116.21,145.4
Chem Bio 992.01,072.2998.6898.3839.9835.0877.6
Navigation 502.7793.8797.5668.3582.1411.7258.7
Radar 824.9653.6746.1675.1357.3436.7397.2
Aircraft Countermeasures 694.3718.7638.3404.8388.1356.7356.1
ASW 434.6558.0575.8532.5400.0611.2634.9
ATC/Landing Systems 525.9440.1394.3431.4338.9318.5340.6
Targeting / Fire Control 133.9131.7122.8127.4135.6143.2128.8
IED Defeat 239.7175.574.9154.0148.2149.4152.4