Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEElectronics
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2020 Forecast
Item ($M)
2018201920202021202220232024
C2/C3 Systems 4,570.64,972.34,886.94,937.94,928.34,842.84,590.1
Communications 3,376.13,974.34,231.74,295.14,414.34,387.14,124.0
IT/Automation 2,744.92,937.73,842.03,322.52,983.72,635.32,535.3
Other 2,834.92,784.32,721.82,767.82,659.92,671.72,638.4
Cyber/Information Security 1,343.11,840.92,117.91,872.21,732.51,747.71,921.8
Electronic Warfare 1,561.01,546.91,650.02,069.91,715.81,665.01,669.1
Maritime Electronics 1,096.71,127.81,528.41,793.21,804.51,944.91,854.2
Tactical Surveillance 1,936.01,150.41,064.81,576.11,761.5866.2953.3
Chem Bio 1,052.21,013.91,058.5994.7924.3895.7896.5
Aircraft Countermeasures 932.2764.9953.9912.8615.6574.0693.0
Intelligence/Reconnaissance 916.5927.5789.5848.2803.5858.2798.4
Navigation 631.2520.2768.4514.7333.4293.2243.5
Radar 833.8798.9647.9653.7643.8373.1499.9
ASW 446.2437.8559.2514.1487.4427.2680.2
ATC/Landing Systems 450.3527.2446.1500.0423.0345.8338.4
IED Defeat 206.7240.4177.7134.9185.0179.5181.5