Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2019 Forecast
Item ($M)
2017201820192020202120222023
Aircraft 45,711.546,000.151,443.652,451.352,327.450,668.951,837.6
Electronics 19,239.221,212.323,585.921,932.821,082.119,695.919,731.6
Ships 21,658.725,808.120,575.517,614.622,753.720,627.333,149.5
Weapons 13,800.716,020.019,478.516,772.118,054.419,362.120,758.4
Other RDTE 16,904.116,492.017,631.117,616.617,663.017,281.217,100.2
Support Equipment 10,578.911,020.212,607.711,658.811,327.712,034.413,113.5
Ground Vehicles 5,951.16,835.710,493.88,524.78,615.37,757.27,582.8
Missile Defense 7,668.910,439.810,388.39,105.110,057.49,402.59,291.3
Space 7,494.76,571.27,502.47,423.17,128.98,578.48,733.4
Classified 2,076.71,956.42,049.81,633.21,642.81,554.71,716.2