Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2020 Forecast
Item ($M)
2018201920202021202220232024
Aircraft 54,476.854,001.952,300.952,865.651,185.251,098.747,960.4
Ships 28,311.022,323.438,996.418,175.217,019.922,817.523,367.2
Electronics 24,932.625,565.327,444.627,707.826,416.524,707.424,617.7
Weapons 21,886.925,208.626,856.227,583.725,714.026,777.125,023.7
Other RDTE 19,985.319,061.718,911.618,910.818,192.217,845.018,034.0
Support Equipment 11,819.413,596.413,285.013,196.113,355.213,581.713,849.8
Ground Vehicles 9,611.410,684.210,222.29,309.48,573.48,028.88,340.3
Missile Defense 10,734.311,038.39,149.49,866.49,593.19,379.18,953.7
Space 7,304.77,737.58,752.28,145.58,737.49,666.711,070.6
Classified 958.5732.1312.8292.9273.1277.7283.2