Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2019 Forecast
Item ($M)
2017201820192020202120222023
Aircraft 45,711.546,000.151,443.652,451.352,327.450,668.951,837.6
Electronics 20,986.623,047.325,709.223,836.822,529.821,200.221,103.7
Weapons 18,195.919,970.825,031.620,372.921,706.523,334.824,835.8
Ships 21,658.725,808.120,575.517,614.622,753.720,627.333,149.5
Other RDTE 16,904.116,492.017,631.117,616.617,663.017,281.217,100.2
Support Equipment 11,972.112,397.514,320.412,714.012,865.913,657.614,705.4
Ground Vehicles 6,204.47,091.510,786.58,702.98,857.17,992.17,810.9
Missile Defense 7,668.910,439.810,388.39,105.110,057.49,402.59,291.3
Space 7,494.76,571.27,502.47,423.17,128.98,578.48,733.4
Classified 2,076.71,956.42,049.81,633.21,642.81,554.71,716.2