Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2021 Forecast
Item ($M)
2019202020212022202320242025
Aircraft 52,469.154,672.249,975.647,845.148,322.646,680.644,454.7
Ships 19,610.638,266.829,413.817,728.623,211.626,875.325,201.9
Electronics 25,529.926,147.828,310.927,829.525,516.825,688.525,020.0
Weapons 24,798.126,884.028,287.826,084.726,972.126,756.127,659.1
Other RDTE 20,467.520,424.919,897.119,268.619,127.118,982.019,355.3
Support Equipment 13,915.513,397.713,459.013,748.214,073.313,973.114,472.0
Missile Defense 10,877.410,000.98,920.09,817.18,464.79,985.98,156.7
Space 7,186.58,167.18,777.69,092.59,710.810,458.09,359.0
Ground Vehicles 10,596.410,480.18,760.19,525.98,762.78,901.08,971.1
Classified 2,000.42,057.22,666.02,551.82,781.63,499.64,521.5