Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2019 Forecast
Item ($M)
2017201820192020202120222023
Aircraft 45,338.945,773.951,117.752,309.052,176.950,515.451,681.1
Electronics 21,530.223,583.426,270.124,159.622,867.521,531.521,487.0
Weapons 18,132.319,889.224,928.620,304.921,637.123,244.424,742.8
Ships 21,658.725,808.120,575.517,614.622,753.720,627.333,149.5
Other RDTE 16,904.116,492.017,631.117,616.617,663.017,281.217,100.2
Support Equipment 11,864.712,169.214,188.412,601.312,748.213,570.114,571.6
Ground Vehicles 6,204.47,091.510,786.58,702.98,857.17,992.17,810.9
Missile Defense 7,668.910,439.810,388.39,105.110,057.49,402.59,291.3
Space 7,494.76,571.27,502.47,423.17,128.98,578.48,733.4
Classified 2,076.71,956.42,049.81,633.21,642.81,554.71,716.2