Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEShips
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2022 Forecast
Item ($M)
2020202120222023202420252026
Submarines 9,224.024,640.810,282.9
Auxiliaries & Other Craft 2,774.62,220.33,275.3
Destroyers 5,534.14,239.02,514.3
Supporting Efforts 876.51,264.91,856.1
Littoral Combat Ships 407.1618.9512.8
Amphibious Assault Ships 102.41,794.4201.7
Aircraft Carriers 17,715.4129.3195.0