Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEShips
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2019 Forecast
Item ($M)
2017201820192020202120222023
Submarines 7,612.87,916.710,315.99,057.28,605.98,832.19,572.2
Destroyers 3,409.63,639.65,454.03,686.95,612.95,618.05,342.8
Auxiliaries & Other Craft 878.2690.91,925.41,379.91,220.7695.41,305.5
Supporting Efforts 966.41,079.11,124.9888.2696.7623.8593.9
Littoral Combat Ships 1,739.11,394.9879.51,401.11,152.32,185.52,324.7
Aircraft Carriers 1,680.610,837.7513.2670.64,944.12,142.913,340.5
Amphibious Assault Ships 5,372.0249.2362.7530.6521.1529.7670.0