Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEShips
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2020 Forecast
Item ($M)
2018201920202021202220232024
Aircraft Carriers 10,269.6514.417,467.3105.177.993.2301.0
Submarines 7,954.210,528.612,255.28,459.18,812.19,946.89,806.9
Destroyers 3,491.75,429.55,574.43,848.83,926.35,690.45,617.9
Auxiliaries & Other Craft 1,765.62,153.52,507.92,832.32,644.83,729.22,708.7
Supporting Efforts 567.7647.6765.6745.2643.9583.1487.4
Amphibious Assault Ships 2,368.61,245.2272.11,886.5482.52,266.83,920.2
Littoral Combat Ships 1,893.71,804.5153.9298.3432.3508.0525.0