Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEOther RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2019 Forecast
Item ($M)
2017201820192020202120222023
Test & Evaluation 2,778.72,852.22,967.73,045.43,036.13,041.12,952.5
Supporting Efforts 1,561.72,784.02,893.72,915.32,946.83,022.53,064.2
Technology Transition 1,238.61,585.51,932.71,689.31,386.3872.4904.4
Basic Research 1,528.71,575.01,585.81,598.21,602.01,622.21,634.6
Maritime Systems Technology 760.9895.81,049.31,030.21,068.61,071.11,120.8
Aerospace Technology 893.4953.11,020.51,093.4928.3889.3833.1
Warfighting R&D 622.3638.0643.0588.4551.0524.1484.4
Sourced R&D 1,941.4604.6621.4627.2635.4646.8661.3
Experimentation 530.6548.0566.3713.8569.5592.4600.9
Manufacturing Technology 398.2431.8554.3526.5510.3526.3532.6
Land Forces Technology 329.1422.0442.1417.2479.6637.3652.9
Biological / Medical 459.7407.9436.2479.0499.1506.0509.6
Materials Technology 463.6383.8385.8394.2420.6419.0417.4
Training 264.4353.1374.2350.9321.0356.9361.6
Counter Threat Technology 1,175.9333.4361.5343.7880.3712.7501.3
SOF Technology 326.6256.9295.7347.6331.9332.4353.2
Energy Technology 212.7191.5183.3173.3178.7181.7194.5
Environment 184.7194.5176.9206.0204.9200.6204.9
Human Factors 159.2166.5173.1184.5185.4192.0186.7
Physical Security 316.8202.6168.0184.4181.6182.1185.9
IT / Software 70.687.3149.653.854.554.955.8
Air Operations & Control 177.7161.3144.8143.2159.8150.9157.7
Integration 105.8103.2118.1145.3152.6150.2132.1
Intelligence 61.089.3109.884.583.287.288.3
Foreign Item Exploitation 89.7103.5105.9108.4110.4112.4114.6
Modeling & Simulation 100.293.7101.390.087.288.990.8
Logistics & Maintenance 103.673.570.082.997.9107.6104.4
Classified 48.1