Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEOther RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2020 Forecast
Item ($M)
2018201920202021202220232024
Test & Evaluation 2,997.03,385.23,179.93,119.23,086.03,016.93,063.2
Supporting Efforts 3,049.92,954.63,052.33,056.83,118.63,134.73,224.4
Aerospace Technology 996.61,852.01,967.41,604.4924.7859.6897.8
Basic Research 1,522.01,714.41,631.21,640.31,650.51,660.61,672.5
Technology Transition 2,072.01,123.31,096.31,027.31,098.41,071.9947.6
Manufacturing Technology 587.9980.2959.9526.5539.9543.5554.7
Maritime Systems Technology 1,065.81,007.1950.51,017.81,008.81,027.01,048.1
Land Forces Technology 543.9499.2791.0801.7988.61,056.4981.3
Warfighting R&D 688.7692.6660.4596.2578.1549.1546.5
Experimentation 545.8619.8653.1650.7665.3692.3707.7
Sourced R&D 2,406.5715.4604.0613.4624.0636.6649.0
Counter Threat Technology 357.0363.7481.51,314.1970.6632.2607.4
SOF Technology 293.9309.3456.0465.4430.3413.2416.0
Biological / Medical 458.7505.7423.9454.4463.5460.0471.1
Materials Technology 414.9483.8356.2375.3376.8404.4421.4
Training 347.2339.7279.0265.0290.9293.5444.7
Physical Security 284.9254.6217.1204.2202.4200.8203.9
Environment 223.0205.1174.6172.6161.0164.4164.9
Human Factors 180.5179.6169.3168.0174.6160.4164.0
Integration 174.3130.9166.1167.9166.0165.1153.6
Air Operations & Control 203.6141.1136.6165.6164.2169.6171.5
Foreign Item Exploitation 101.1105.7106.2108.2110.3112.4114.5
Energy Technology 82.278.197.168.269.470.772.1
Intelligence 119.999.995.8100.481.280.081.5
IT / Software 109.3149.081.980.081.182.884.5
Logistics & Maintenance 68.370.664.488.3108.6128.2114.5
Modeling & Simulation 90.3101.260.158.958.258.755.7