Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEOther RDTE
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2022 Forecast
Item ($M)
2020202120222023202420252026
Test & Evaluation 3,533.23,570.83,574.0
Supporting Efforts 3,386.93,219.73,194.5
Basic Research 1,623.91,705.51,545.6
Land Forces Technology 757.21,181.11,220.7
Aerospace Technology 1,791.21,940.41,168.3
Technology Transition 1,147.31,020.71,114.6
IT / Software 66.871.71,054.6
Maritime Systems Technology 991.61,048.1965.1
Manufacturing Technology 1,203.41,124.7897.2
Counter Threat Technology 1,216.6814.1799.2
Experimentation 665.3717.0720.8
Warfighting R&D 679.9830.6669.4
Sourced R&D 2,947.41,126.1616.6
Biological / Medical 564.9595.0546.7
Materials Technology 486.4488.3433.7
SOF Technology 459.8512.0424.8
Training 358.4307.0282.6
Energy Technology 224.6182.7245.1
Physical Security 309.8289.6193.3
Integration 179.1150.4167.9
Human Factors 161.3165.5160.9
Environment 192.3204.4158.9
Air Operations & Control 119.5150.8147.6
Intelligence 112.485.7111.3
Foreign Item Exploitation 104.1105.2110.5
Logistics & Maintenance 84.197.664.2
Modeling & Simulation 63.042.055.4