Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEWeapons
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2020 Forecast
Item ($M)
2018201920202021202220232024
Missiles - Conventional 6,060.66,146.96,451.17,108.86,061.56,666.66,685.4
Small Arms and other Combat Equipment 4,063.44,670.24,962.84,924.64,155.04,012.53,750.5
Supporting Efforts 3,120.13,901.43,874.53,417.03,012.72,898.02,597.1
Missiles - Cruise 1,409.31,977.42,952.62,906.02,798.02,913.62,367.4
Ammunition 2,595.42,890.32,884.82,816.42,570.82,642.92,658.5
Bombs 2,357.52,880.02,639.12,139.31,935.21,910.11,236.9
Missiles - Ballistic 1,617.81,829.82,098.83,155.04,139.24,686.44,672.2
Torpedoes 394.9447.4595.8754.6693.0729.5736.2
Directed Energy Weapons 268.1465.2396.8361.9348.6317.5319.6