Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEWeapons
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2019 Forecast
Item ($M)
2017201820192020202120222023
Missiles - Conventional 4,827.85,779.26,458.64,805.05,275.45,716.26,126.8
Small Arms and other Combat Equipment 2,662.53,468.84,808.83,784.03,868.63,987.34,350.4
Ammunition 2,263.02,035.23,073.12,150.12,071.82,206.22,361.2
Bombs 1,977.52,074.53,030.51,541.01,447.51,548.01,534.5
Supporting Efforts 2,989.82,510.32,720.02,599.52,663.92,735.32,644.0
Missiles - Ballistic 1,740.71,846.31,962.12,248.53,293.44,249.74,798.4
Missiles - Cruise 1,056.61,478.31,865.52,191.11,937.21,786.91,861.3
Torpedoes 400.1398.7517.5610.2756.8694.4758.2
Directed Energy Weapons 214.2297.8492.6375.4322.5320.6308.1