Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEWeapons
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2022 Forecast
Item ($M)
2020202120222023202420252026
Missiles - Conventional 6,046.15,972.55,563.7
Missiles - Ballistic 2,113.03,124.04,287.5
Small Arms and other Combat Equipment 4,645.54,135.53,990.9
Supporting Efforts 3,831.54,356.33,829.7
Missiles - Cruise 2,675.42,578.33,615.6
Ammunition 3,721.23,757.53,257.8
Bombs 2,500.91,443.5933.9
Torpedoes 519.1721.5607.7
Directed Energy Weapons 432.5433.2383.3