FY 2021 Status
   DoD: Data for Defense-wide Agencies are not yet available from DoD.
NASA: Complete.
Further drill-down only available to subscribers.
Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to subscribe or request a demo.

Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
 Chart type: 
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2021 Forecast
Item ($M)
2019202020212022202320242025
Aircraft 49,095.250,712.345,036.942,327.542,760.841,884.739,443.2
Ships 19,462.738,159.329,376.017,672.823,159.126,835.425,160.5
Weapons 23,711.925,922.025,941.622,843.723,227.422,899.223,856.6
Electronics 21,392.021,873.623,761.723,416.321,259.620,466.420,790.3
Support Equipment 12,668.312,423.112,532.012,803.913,026.112,871.313,362.4
Other RDTE 13,646.513,296.511,309.811,083.111,333.811,264.611,502.0
Space 6,562.76,644.58,330.88,114.88,316.49,650.98,703.5
Ground Vehicles 10,446.110,348.68,300.08,944.58,733.88,871.98,941.5
Missile Defense 1,112.41,437.01,296.61,314.01,164.0958.3756.2
Classified 1,617.01,621.92,396.42,295.32,520.03,232.44,248.2